Privacy Notice & Disclaimer

We understand just how much you care about the personal information that we collect from you while doing business together. We assure you that all information will be used prudently and sensibly, and will be protected with the highest level of Internet security. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting AJR Web, Inc you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We do not sell, rent or give away our mail lists or e-mail lists to anyone. Your personal information will only be shared with third parties for the following reasons:

* Agents: If we employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples might include order fulfillment, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for any other purposes.

In accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), we want to clarify how personal information we have gathered is used when doing business with AJRWeb. Your personal information is NEVER sold to third parties and is only used by service providers and ourselves to deliver services/products you have personally requested/ordered.  These "service providers" can include such services as freight/delivery companies (ie., USPS, UPS, FedEx) to physically deliver products you have ordered. If we offer an email list option, we only use email list services where you will always have the ability to opt-in or opt-out of receiving email information and updates from us.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to close your browser when finished using a shared computer.